DAILY SCHEDULE
Print this Page

11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20

2015 Kansas State Fair Daily Schedule - Friday Sept 11th

Dodge Ram welcomes you to Reunion Day

TimeEventLocation
8:00am Llama Show Bison Arena
8:00am Fine Arts Judging Oz Gallery
10:00am 4-H Horticulture Judging 4-H Centennial Hall
10:00am 4-H Forestry Judging 4-H Centennial Hall
10:00am INSTEP
Bretz & Young Injury Lawyers Arena
10:00am Ann Zimmerman
Gazebo-Gottschalk Park
10:30am 4-H Fiber Arts Judging 4-H Centennial Hall
10:30am 4-H Clothing Judging 4-H Centennial Hall
10:30am Glenda and Mike's Magic Show Nex-Tech Wireless Stage at Lake Talbott
11:00am 4-H Geology and Lapidary Judging 4-H Centennial Hall
11:00am Opening Ceremony Gottschalk Park
11:00am Bruno's Tiger Show Gottschalk Park
11:00am Gary Keenan- Chainsaw Woodcarver
North of Lake Talbott
11:00am Barry Jones
Bretz & Young Injury Lawyers Arena
11:00am Milking Demonstration Milking Parlor
11:00am Seed Survivor Opens
Technology Building
11:00am Birthing Center Opens Birthing Center
11:00am State Fair Museum Opens (until 7:00 p.m.) Lair White House
11:45am Jake Gill
Nex-Tech Wireless Stage at Lake Talbott
12:00pm Pig Races
North of Bison Arena
12:00pm Draft Horse Show - Halter and Cart Classes Expo Center
12:00pm Milking Demonstration Milking Parlor
12:00pm Blake Ellis
Bretz & Young Injury Lawyers Arena
12:00pm Dr. Goddard's Lab
Do Art Building
1:00pm Gary Keenan- Chainsaw Woodcarver
North of Lake Talbott
1:00pm 4-H Aerospace Judging & Review 4-H Centennial Hall
1:00pm 4-H Energy Management Exhibits Judging 4-H Centennial Hall
1:00pm 4-H Wildlife Judging 4-H Centennial Hall
1:00pm Milking Demonstration Milking Parlor
1:00pm The Midwest Ford Dealers Grand Drive 4-H/FFA Meat Goat Showmanship Livestock Annex
1:00pm INSTEP
Nex-Tech Wireless Stage at Lake Talbott
1:30pm Bruno's Tiger Show Gottschalk Park
2:00pm Milking Demonstration Milking Parlor
2:00pm 4-H Woodworking Judging 4-H Centennial Hall
2:00pm Ann Zimmerman
Bretz & Young Injury Lawyers Arena
2:00pm Exotic Animal Petting Zoo Opens
South of Nex-Tech Wireless Grandstand
2:00pm Dr. Goddard's Lab
Do Art Building
2:00pm Ranch Sorting Nat'l Championship Expo II
2:00pm Barry Jones
Nex-Tech Wireless Stage at Lake Talbott
2:30pm Pig Races
North of Bison Arena
2:30pm The Midwest Ford Dealers Grand Drive 4-H/FFA Swine Showmanship Sheep Swine and Goat Building
3:00pm Agriculture Judging Pride of Kansas Building
3:00pm 4-H/FFA Crops Judging Kansas Showcase
3:00pm Gary Keenan- Chainsaw Woodcarver
North of Lake Talbott
3:00pm Floriculture Judging Pride of Kansas Building
3:00pm Midway Opens/Moonlight Madness thru 11 pm Carnival Midway
3:00pm Ron Diamond - Comic Hypnotist
Bretz & Young Injury Lawyers Arena
3:00pm INSTEP
Gazebo-Gottschalk Park
3:00pm Idlewood Players
Nex-Tech Wireless Stage at Lake Talbott
4:00pm Pig Races
North of Bison Arena
4:00pm KANSAS KIDS GOT TALENT LIVE AUDITIONS
Encampment Bldg. - Hansen Auditorium
4:00pm Barry Jones
Gazebo-Gottschalk Park
4:00pm Ann Zimmerman
Nex-Tech Wireless Stage at Lake Talbott
4:00pm The Midwest Ford Dealers Grand Drive 4-H/FFA Sheep Showmanship Sheep Swine and Goat Building
5:00pm Gary Keenan- Chainsaw Woodcarver
North of Lake Talbott
5:00pm Hutchinson Brass Quintet Gazebo-Gottschalk Park
5:30pm The Midwest Ford Dealers Grand Drive 4-H/FFA Beef Showmanship Prairie Pavilion
6:00pm Pig Races
North of Bison Arena
6:00pm Ron Diamond - Comic Hypnotist
Bretz & Young Injury Lawyers Arena
6:00pm Blake Ellis
Nex-Tech Wireless Stage at Lake Talbott
6:30pm Bruno's Tiger Show Gottschalk Park
6:30pm Nex-Tech Wireless Grandstand Seating Opens Nex-Tech Wireless Grandstand
6:30pm Amateaur Wine Competition Results Domestic Arts Building
7:30pm Three Days Grace
Nex-Tech Wireless Grandstand
8:30pm Ron Diamond - Comic Hypnotist
Bretz & Young Injury Lawyers Arena
FAVORITES
 
TWITTER
Follow us on Twitter